Instrumentliste: Difference between revisions
From ift
No edit summary |
m sortert alfabetisk |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oscilloscope | |Oscilloscope | ||
| | |Tektronix | ||
|MSO4034 | |MSO4034 | ||
|189840 (2010) | |189840 (2010) | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Forkortelsesliste== | ==Forkortelsesliste== | ||
===Grupper/Avdelinger=== | ===Grupper/Avdelinger/Labber=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|ALICE||ALICE eksperimentet | |ALICE||ALICE eksperimentet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 29: | ||
|BCSS||Birkeland Centre for Space Science | |BCSS||Birkeland Centre for Space Science | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DETLAB||Detektorlab | |||
|- | |||
|MICRO||Microelectronics group | |||
|- | |||
|TEKAVD||Teknisk Avdeling | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Instrumentkategorier=== | ===Instrumentkategorier=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|ANA||Analysator||Spektrumsanalysator||Netverksanalysator | |||
|- | |||
|MET||Måleinstrument||System Source meter||Multimeter | |||
|- | |||
|OSC||Oscilloskop||Oscilloscope | |OSC||Oscilloskop||Oscilloscope | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PSU||Strømforsyning||Power Supply | |PSU||Strømforsyning||Power Supply | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Teknisk Avdeling]] | [[Category:Teknisk Avdeling]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:16, 5 January 2017
Instrumenter
| Type | Manufacturer | Model | UiB-Serial and year | Room | Tag |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbitrary Function Generator | Tektronix | AFG3252 | 189999 (2010) | 3XX | TEKAVD-DETLAB-GEN-001 |
| Oscilloscope | Tektronix | MSO4034 | 189840 (2010) | 3XX | TEKAVD-DETLAB-OSC-001 |
Forkortelsesliste
Grupper/Avdelinger/Labber
| ALICE | ALICE eksperimentet |
| ATLAS | ATLAS eksperimentet |
| BCSS | Birkeland Centre for Space Science |
| DETLAB | Detektorlab |
| MICRO | Microelectronics group |
| TEKAVD | Teknisk Avdeling |
Instrumentkategorier
| ANA | Analysator | Spektrumsanalysator | Netverksanalysator |
| MET | Måleinstrument | System Source meter | Multimeter |
| OSC | Oscilloskop | Oscilloscope | |
| PSU | Strømforsyning | Power Supply |
